top of page
NV_Logo_off-white.png

LIMITED TIME: FREE INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING ON ORDERS OF 3 BOTTLES OR MORE

PROMO CODE: NONE

Privacy Policy

BL Nutraceuticals Pty Ltd ABN 92 663 128 176 of Ground Floor, 470 St Kilda Rd, Melbourne, VIC 3004 (“BL Nutraceuticals” “us”, “we”, “our”), complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”) and the applicable Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act when handling personal information, together with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to the extent it applies.

 

We take the protection of your personal information seriously. Personal information includes personal data (as defined in the GDPR) and means any information or opinion, whether true or not, about a person who is identified or whose identity can reasonably be established or any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“Personal Information”).

 

Collection

We collect Personal Information for the purposes of delivering our products and services (“Products”). We may collect information through the Nutravision website located at website https://nutravision.com.au/ (“Website”) or in the course of the sale and distribution of our Products in person, verbally and/or in writing from time-to-time.

 

We collect Personal Information:

  • from our customers – when they register on our Website, purchase Products, or otherwise in the course of providing our Products and service at any other time from time-to-time;

  • when we receive enquiries through the Website or when the Website is otherwise accessed or used;

  • when we receive enquiries via email; and

  • from third party service providers – when they are engaged to supply Services to us (such as professional services), provide information to us or invoice us for the provision of services.

 

The kind of Personal Information we may collect will depend on who you are (e.g. a client or third party service provider) and the nature of your interaction with us, and may also include health information. We may ask for your full name, email address, postal or residential address, age, gender, any medical conditions or allergies/intolerances, nutritional supplement use, billing information and other Personal Information. If you do not provide us with all the information we request, we may not be able to ship our Products or otherwise provide our Services.

 

 

Consent

By engaging us or registering your details on our Website, and/or using our Website or supplying information or documents to us or otherwise engaging our Services, you freely give your specific and informed consent to us collecting, using and disclosing your Personal Information for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

 

Use

We may use any Personal Information collected to provide our Services, operate the Website, send you our newsletter, respond to feedback and complaints, communicate with third party service providers, develop new Services, or if needed, to enforce our Terms and Conditions with you.

 

If you are a third-party service provider, we will use your Personal Information to email you to accept your offer to provide Services, correspond with you in relation to the provision of Services, and to pay your invoices.

 

In all cases, unless you have opted out, you consent to us using your Personal Information for direct marketing purposes by us alone in order to tell you about our Services. We may contact you by mail, telephone, email or SMS to market our products and Services. We will always give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving any future direct marketing correspondence.

 

 

Disclosure and sharing

You expressly agree that we may disclose Personal Information to third parties for purposes associated with your purchase of our Services and to third party service providers we engage to help us deliver our Services and for our own marketing purposes.

 

We will only disclose Personal Information to additional third parties with your consent or if permitted or authorised to do so by law. Some places outside of Australia may have inadequate data protection laws or may offer differing levels of protection of Personal Information which are not as high as in Australia.

 

We agree only to use data processors who provide sufficient guarantees and that they will implement appropriate technical and organisational measures that ensure compliance with the GDPR and protect the rights of the data subject, and only to third parties who agree to comply with this Privacy Policy.

Data security, protection and quality

We will take reasonable steps to protect the Personal Information we collect and hold from misuse, loss and interference and from unauthorised access and modification, and to make sure it is accurate, complete and up-to-date when we collect, use or disclose it.

 

We have procedures of monitoring the security and safety of data as well as procedures in place for dealing with any data breaches, and the associated requirements of notifying you and appropriate authorities where that data security of your Personal Information is breached.

 

To assist us, please ensure you provide us with your correct details, and let us know if you believe the information we have about you is inaccurate, incomplete, out of date or misleading (and we will take reasonable steps to correct the information).

 

We may take steps to destroy or permanently de-identify information when it is no longer needed for any purpose for which it may be used or disclosed. We may retain and use de-identified information.

 

Your right to erasure

The right to erasure (which encompasses the ‘right to be forgotten’) gives you a right to require us to delete your Personal Information in certain circumstances, and/or to return it to you including, but not limited to where your Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, or where you withdraw your consent and there is no other legal ground for processing your data.

 

If you wish to have your Personal Information erased and/or returned to you please notify us at support@nutravision.com.au.

Our website

https://www.nutravision.com.au

 

 
Cookies

We may use “cookies”; technology to store data on your computer using the functionality of your browser. Many Websites do this because cookies allow the Website publisher to do useful things like find out whether the computer has visited the Website before.

 

You can modify your browser to prevent cookie use – but if you do this our service (and our Website) may not work properly. The information stored in the cookie is used to identify you. This enables us to operate an efficient service and to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our Website.

 

In the course of serving advertisements to our Website (if any), third-party advertisers or ad servers may place or recognise a unique cookie on your browser. The use of cookies by such third-party advertisers or ad servers is not subject to this Privacy Policy, but is subject to their own respective privacy policies.

Access, correction and complaints

You can request, and we will provide you with access to, and a copy of any Personal Information we hold about you (subject to any applicable legal exceptions). Please also let us know if you have any concerns or complaints about the way we are handling your Personal Information so we can address them. Requests should be submitted by email to support@nutravision.com.au.

 

Where our records are found to be inaccurate, or if you wish to modify the Personal Information we hold about you, we will promptly make these changes on the basis of the further information you provide.

 

 
Transfer in certain circumstances

If there is a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of substantial assets, reorganisation or liquidation of us then, in our sole discretion, we may transfer, sell or assign Personal Information collected to one or more relevant third parties, subject always to this Privacy Policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy forms part of our Terms and Conditions and therefore the agreement between you and us (either in your capacity as a client or a third-party service provider). We may, from time to time, amend this Privacy Policy, in whole or part, in our sole discretion.

 

Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy on website https://www.nutravision.com.au. Depending on the nature of the change, we may announce the change on the https://www.nutravision.com.au homepage or by email (if we have your email address).

 

However, in any event, by continuing to use the Website and/or our service following any changes, you will be deemed to have agreed to such changes. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time, in whole or part, you must terminate your use of the Website and inform us immediately prior to any further receipt of our Services.

 

 

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to request access to your Personal Information, correct or update your details or raise any privacy concerns you may have, please contact us at support@nutravision.com.au.

 

For further information on your privacy rights go to: www.privacy.gov.au.

For further information on the GDPR, go to: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection_en

NV_Logo_off-white.png
  • Youtube

© 2024 by Nutravision. All rights reserved.

The statements in this site has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

The information on this site is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

bottom of page